More Sport

More Sport

CANOEING: World Cup gold and silver for Kimberley Woods

Rugby’s European Champion on top of the world in Prague

More Sport
ATHLETICS: Thrilling win puts youngsters through to area finals in Cardiff

ATHLETICS: Thrilling win puts youngsters through to area finals in Cardiff

Rugby & Northampton AC

More Sport
Wasps star Bongi Msomi with netballers at Harris Academy

NETBALL: Wasps star holds masterclass for Harris students

South African International Bongi Msomi puts aspiring netballers through their paces

More Sport
Rugby's Mike  Cremin in black (front left) celebrating Warwickshire's Lory Meagher Cup win in Croke Park

HURLING: Warwickshire win at Croke Park

Rugby’s Mike Cremin contributes to fine victory

More Sport
ATHLETICS: Second Grand Prix victory for Jones

ATHLETICS: Second Grand Prix victory for Jones

Harborough 5 Miles

More Sport
Alan Goodman

SPEEDWAY: Bees riding at Rye House on Sunday

By Alan Goodman

More Sport
Hoskyn Centre manager Irene Moore receives the cheque from Ready Steady Fun Run organsiers Kay Shaw, Anne Hartfield and the ladies running group

ATHLETICS: Ready Steady runners raise £5,000 for local causes

Ladies’ group presents cheque to Hoskyn Centre

More Sport
Winning team Kath Coleman, Sue Graham, Anne Hawkins (Lady Captain) and Krys Lewandowski

GOLF: Home teams top Rugby Golf Club competition

Golfers invited to next Open Ladies’ event in September

More Sport
School teams taking part in the Mini Red Tennis

SCHOOL GAMES: Crescent team will represent area at next level

Mini Red Tennis - Year 5&6 pupils

More Sport
ATHLETICS: Club in danger of Midland league relegation

ATHLETICS: Club in danger of Midland league relegation

Bottom of the table after second round at Alexander Stadium

More Sport
Rugby Golf Club Captain Mike Klodzinski presenting the  Lennon Open trophy to Jason Colin

GOLF: Jason best of 99 players in Lennon Open

Rugby Golf Club

More Sport
Orienteering

ORIENTEERING: Have a go at Coombe Country Park on Wednesday

Octavian Droobers

More Sport
ATHLETICS: Club wins all four age categories again

ATHLETICS: Club wins all four age categories again

Senior Ladies and Vets secure titles with three races still to go

More Sport
Winners Sarah Plant and Peter Hawkins receive the trophy from lady captain, wife Anne Hawkins

GOLF: Spring Bank Holiday Shield at Rugby Golf Club

Sarah Plant and Peter Hawkins top of 18 pairs

More Sport
Rugby's gymnasts who were competing at Pipers Vale

GYMNASTICS: Medals at Pipers Vale

Rugby Gymnastics Club

More Sport
Warwickshire's highest winning rink Maureen Tims, Liz Wooding, Di Medhurst and Di Thurlbeck

BOWLS: County ladies beat Northamptonshire by one shot

By Jenny Corn

More Sport
Ben Leugs and Tom Tyler

TRIATHLON: Podium places for juniors at Buckingham

Rugby Junior Triathlon Club

More Sport
Crescent's winning team

SCHOOL SPORT: Crescent will represent Rugby at mini red tennis

Narrow victory over Abbots Farm in final

More Sport
Warwickshire's White Rose Trophy team

BOWLS: First win for Midland Counties men

Defeat for White Rose youngsters in Gloucestershire

More Sport
Mark Cossar and Carl Blyth on their way to victory at Leicester

SIDECAR RACING: Cossar starts title race with last-gasp win at Leicester

Grasstrack victory in Kent too

More Sport
Load more